Films

 

Cinema 1 Cinema 2
Tue 28 Mar Fences (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 28 Mar Elle (18) 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 29 Mar Elle (18) 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 7.30pm
Thu 30 Mar Elle (18) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 31 Mar Viceroy’s House (12A) 6pm
Fri 31 Mar Hacksaw Ridge (15) 8.15pm The Olive Tree (12A) 7.30pm
Sat 1 Apr Hacksaw Ridge (15) 6pm
Sat 1 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 2.30pm & 8.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sun 2 Apr Moonlight (15) 7.30pm
Mon 3 Apr Zip & Zap & the Marble Gang (PG) 2.30pm
Tue 4 Apr Hacksaw Ridge (15) 2.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 4 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 7.30pm
Wed 5 Apr Zip & Zap & the Marble Gang (PG) 2.30pm
Wed 5 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 7.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 7.30pm
Thu 6 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 2.30pm
Thu 6 Apr NT Live: Twelfth Night 7pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 7 Apr Sing (U) 2.30pm
Fri 7 Apr Personal Shopper (15) 6pm
Fri 7 Apr The Salesman (12A) 8.15pm Catfight (15) 7.30pm
Sat 8 Apr The Salesman (12A) 6pm
Sat 8 Apr Personal Shopper (15) 2.30pm & 8.30pm Catfight (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Mon 10 Apr Sing (U) 2.30pm
Tue 11 Apr The Salesman (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 11 Apr Personal Shopper (15) 7.30pm Catfight (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 12 Apr A Monster Calls (12A) 2.30pm
Wed 12 Apr Personal Shopper (15) 7.30pm Catfight (15) 7.30pm
Thu 13 Apr Personal Shopper (15) 2.30pm
Thu 13 Apr The Shining (15) 7.30pm Catfight (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 14 Apr A Monster Calls (12A) 2.30pm
Fri 14 Apr The Lost City of Z (15) 6pm
Fri 14 Apr The Love Witch (15) 8.15pm Rahm (12A) 7.30pm
Sat 15 Apr The Love Witch (15) 6pm Rahm (12A) 2.30pm
Sat 14 Apr The Lost City of Z (15) 2.30pm & 8.15pm The Creeping Garden (12A) 7.30pm
Tue 18 Apr The Love Witch (15) 2.30pm The Creeping Garden (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 18 Apr The Lost City of Z (15) 7.30pm Rahm (12A) 7.30pm
Wed 19 Apr The Lost City of Z (15) 7.30pm Rahm (12A) 7.30pm
Thu 20 Apr The Lost City of Z (15) 2.30pm Rahm (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 20 Apr NT Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern.. 7pm
Fri 21 Apr A Quiet Passion (12A) 6pm
Fri 21 Apr Mad To Be Normal (15) 8.30pm Aquarius (18) 7.30pm
Sat 22 Apr Mad To Be Normal (15) 6pm
Sat 22 Apr A Quiet Passion (12A) 2.30pm & 8.15pm Aquarius (18) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 25 Apr Mad To Be Normal (15) 2.30pm
Tue 25 Apr A Quiet Passion (12A) 7.30pm Aquarius (18) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 26 Apr A Quiet Passion (12A) 7.30pm Aquarius (18) 7.30pm
Thu 27 Apr A Quiet Passion (12A) 2.30pm
Thu 27 Apr Cinema Closed: Private Hire Aquarius (18) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 28 Apr City Of Tiny Lights (15) 6pm
Fri 28 Apr Another Mother’s Son (12A) 8.15pm Neruda (15) 7.30pm
Sat 29 Apr Another Mother’s Son (12A) 6pm
Sat 29 Apr City Of Tiny Lights (15) 2.30pm & 8.15pm Neruda (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 2 May Another Mother’s Son (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 2 May City Of Tiny Lights (15) 7.30pm Neruda (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 3 May City Of Tiny Lights (15) 7.30pm Neruda (15) 7.30pm
Thu 4 May City Of Tiny Lights (15) 2.30pm Neruda (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 11 May NT Live: Obsession 7pm
Thu 18 May NT Live: Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Wolf 7pm
Sat 10 Jun NT Live: Peter Pan 2.30pm
Thu 22 Jun NT Live: Salome 7pm
Sat 24 Jun Finding Fela ! (15) 7.30pm
Sun 25 Jun Stormy Weather (U) 2.30pm
Thu 20 Jul NT Live: Angels In America – Part 1 7pm
Thu 27 Jul NT Live: Angels In America – Part 2 7pm
Thu 31 Aug NT Live: Yerma 7pm