Films

 

Cinema 1 Cinema 2
Wed 15 Feb Jackie (15) 7.30pm The White King (12A) 7.30pm
Thu 16 Feb Jackie (15) 2.30pm
Thu 16 Feb NT Live: Saint Joan 7pm The White King (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 17 Feb Fantastic Beasts… (12A) 2.30pm
Fri 17 Feb T2 Trainspotting (18) 6pm
Fri 17 Feb Christine (15) 8.15pm Cameraperson (15) 7.30pm
Sat 18 Feb Christine (15) 6pm
Sat 18 Feb T2 Trainspotting (18) 2.30pm & 8.15pm Cameraperson (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 21 Feb Christine (15) 2.30pm Cameraperson (15) 2.30pm
Tue 21 Feb T2 Trainspotting (18) 7.30pm LoveTrue (15) 7.30pm
Wed 22 Feb T2 Trainspotting (18) 7.30pm LoveTrue (15) 7.30pm
Thu 23 Feb T2 Trainspotting (18) 2.30pm
Thu 23 Feb Donnie Darko (15) 7.30pm LoveTrue (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 24 Feb Toni Erdmann (15) 7.30pm Prevenge (15) 7.30pm
Sat 25 Feb Toni Erdmann (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Prevenge (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 28 Feb Toni Erdmann (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Prevenge (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 1 Mar Toni Erdmann (15) 7.30pm Prevenge (15) 7.30pm
Thu 2 Mar Toni Erdmann (15) 2.30pm Prevenge (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 2 Mar Taxi Driver (18) 7.30pm
Fri 3 Mar Lion (PG) 6pm & 8.15pm Sweet Dreams (12A) 7.30pm
Sat 4 Mar Lion (PG) 2.30pm, 6pm & 8.15pm Sweet Dreams (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sun 5 Mar Goodfellas (18) 7.30pm
Tue 7 Mar Lion (PG) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Sweet Dreams (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 8 Mar Denial (12A) 7.30pm Sweet Dreams (12A) 7.30pm
Thu 9 Mar Denial (12A) 2.30pm Sweet Dreams (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 9 Mar NT Live: Hedda Gabler 7pm
Fri 10 Mar 20th Century Women (15) 6pm
Fri 10 Mar Loving (12A) 8.15pm Bitter Harvest (15) 7.30pm
Sat 11 Mar Loving (12A) 6pm
Sat 11 Mar 20th Century Women (15) 2.30pm & 8.30pm Bitter Harvest (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 14 Mar Loving (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 14 Mar 20th Century Women (15) 7.30pm Bitter Harvest (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 15 Mar 20th Century Women (15) 7.30pm Bitter Harvest (15) 7.30pm
Thu 16 Mar 20th Century Women (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Bitter Harvest (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 17 Mar Hidden Figures (PG) 6pm
Fri 17 Mar Certain Women (12A) 8.30pm The Student (15) 7.30pm
Sat 18 Mar Certain Women (12A) 6pm
Sat 18 Mar Hidden Figures (PG) 2.30pm & 8.15pm The Student (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 21 Mar Certain Women (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 21 Mar Hidden Figures (PG) 7.30pm The Student (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 22 Mar Moonlight (15) 7.30pm The Student (15) 7.30pm
Thu 23 Mar The Student (15) 2.30pm
Thu 23 Mar Moonlight (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Solaris (12A) 7.30pm
Fri 24 Mar Elle (18) 6pm
Fri 24 Mar Fences (12A) 8.15pm Age Of Shadows (15) 7.30pm
Sat 25 Mar Fences (12A) 6pm
Sat 25 Mar Elle (18) 2.30pm & 8.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 28 Mar Fences (12A) 2.30pm
Tue 28 Mar Elle (18) 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 29 Mar Elle (18) 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 7.30pm
Thu 30 Mar Elle (18) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Age Of Shadows (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 31 Mar Viceroy’s House (12A) 6pm
Fri 31 Mar Hacksaw Ridge (15) 8.15pm The Olive Tree (12A) 7.30pm
Sat 1 Apr Hacksaw Ridge (15) 6pm
Sat 1 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 2.30pm & 8.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sun 2 Apr TBC
Tue 4 Apr Hacksaw Ridge (15) 2.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 4 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 7.30pm
Wed 5 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 7.30pm The Olive Tree (12A) 7.30pm
Thu 6 Apr Viceroy’s House (12A) 2.30pm
Thu 6 Apr NT Live: Twelfth Night 7pm The Olive Tree (12A) 2.30pm & 7.30pm

Thu 20 Apr NT Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern.. 7pm
Sat 10 Jun NT Live: Peter Pan 2.30pm
Thu 22 Jun NT Live: Salome 7pm
Thu 20 Jul NT Live: Angels In America – Part 1 7pm
Thu 27 Jul NT Live: Angels In America – Part 2 7pm
Thu 31 Aug NT Live: Yerma 7pm