Films

 

Cinema 1 Cinema 2
Tue 20 Sep Valley Of Love (15) 2.30pm
Tue 20 Sep Cafe Society (12A) 7.30pm Clean Hands (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 21 Sep Cafe Society (12A) 7.30pm Clean Hands (15) 7.30pm
Thu 22 Sep Cafe Society (12A) 2.30pm Clean Hands (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 22 Sep NT Live: The Threepenny Opera 7pm
Fri 23 Sep Things To Come (12A) 6pm The 9th Life Of Louis Drax (15) 7.30pm
Fri 23 Sep Tickled (15) 8.15pm
Sat 24 Sep Tickled (15) 6pm The 9th Life Of Louis Drax (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sat 24 Sep Things To Come (12A) 2.30pm & 8.15pm
Tue 27 Sep Tickled (15) 2.30pm The 9th Life Of Louis Drax (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 27 Sep Things To Come (12A) 7.30pm
Wed 28 Sep Things To Come (12A) 7.30pm The 9th Life Of Louis Drax (15) 7.30pm
Thu 29 Sep Things To Come (12A) 2.30pm The 9th Life Of Louis Drax (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Thu 29 Sep The Man Who Fell To Earth (18) 7.30pm
Fri 30 Sep Captain Fantastic (15) 6pm Seven Samurai (PG) 7pm
Fri 30 Sep Hell Or High Water (15) 8.15pm
Sat 1 Oct Hell Or High Water (15) 6pm Seven Samurai (PG) 2.30pm & 7pm
Sat 1 Oct Captain Fantastic (15) 2.30pm & 8.15pm
Tue 4 Oct Hell Or High Water (15)  2.30pm The Lovers & the Despot (PG) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 4 Oct Captain Fantastic (15) 7.30pm
Wed 5 Oct Captain Fantastic (15) 7.30pm The Lovers & the Despot (PG) 7.30pm
Thu 6 Oct Captain Fantastic (15) 2.30pm Walkabout (12A) 2.30pm
Thu 6 Oct Walkabout (12A) 7.30pm The Lovers & the Despot (PG) 7.30pm
Fri 7 Oct Hunt For the Wilderpeople (12A) 6pm Little Men (PG) 7.30pm
Fri 7 Oct Anthropoid (15) 8.15pm
Sat 8 Oct Anthropoid (15) 6pm Little Men (PG) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sat 8 Oct Hunt For the Wilderpeople (12A) 2.30pm & 8.15pm
Tue 11 Oct Anthropoid (15) 2.30pm Little Men (PG) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 11 Oct Hunt For the Wilderpeople (12A) 7.30pm
Wed 12 Oct Hunt For the Wilderpeople (12A) 7.30pm Little Men (PG) 7.30pm
Thu 13 Oct Hunt For the Wilderpeople (12A) 2.30pm Little Men (PG) 2.30pm
Thu 13 Oct Lo & Behold: Werner Herzog (12A) 6pm Ali (15) 6.45pm
Fri 14 Oct Bridget Jones’s Baby (15) 6pm The Fencer (15) 7.30pm
Fri 14 Oct The Clan (15) 8.15pm
Sat 15 Oct The Clan (15) 6pm The Fencer (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sat 15 Oct Bridget Jones’s Baby (15) 2.30pm & 8.15pm
Tue 18 Oct The Clan (15) 2.30pm The Fencer (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 18 Oct Bridget Jones’s Baby (15) 7.30pm
Wed 19 Oct Bridget Jones’s Baby (15) 7.30pm The Fencer (15) 7.30pm
Thu 20 Oct Bridget Jones’s Baby (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm The Fencer (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Fri 21 Oct The Girl On the Train (15) 6pm My Scientology Movie (15) 7.30pm
Fri 21 Oct Courted (12A) 8.15pm
Sat 22 Oct Courted (12A) 6pm My Scientology Movie (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Sat 22 Oct The Girl On the Train (15) 2.30pm & 8.15pm
Mon 24 Oct Finding Dory (U) 2.30pm
Tue 25 Oct Courted (12A) 2.30pm My Scientology Movie (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Tue 25 Oct The Girl On the Train (15) 7.30pm
Wed 26 Oct Finding Dory (U) 2.30pm
Wed 26 Oct The Girl On the Train (15) 6pm My Scientology Movie (15) 7.30pm
Wed 26 Oct SPILL Festival 8pm
Thu 27 Oct The Girl On the Train (15) 2.30pm SPILL Festival 2.30pm
Thu 27 Oct KBTC: The Entertainer 7.15pm My Scientology Movie (15) 7.30pm
Fri 28 Oct The BFG (PG) 2.30pm SPILL Festival 2.30pm
Fri 28 Oct I, Daniel Blake (15) 6pm
Fri 28 Oct SPILL Festival 8.30pm Sour Grapes (15) 7.30pm
Sat 29 Oct I, Daniel Blake (15) 2.30pm SPILL Festival 2.30pm
Sat 29 Oct I, Daniel Blake (15) 6pm & 8.15pm Sour Grapes (15) 7.30pm
Tue 1 Nov I, Daniel Blake (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Sour Grapes (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 2 Nov I, Daniel Blake (15) 7.30pm Sour Grapes (15) 7.30pm
Thu 3 Nov I, Daniel Blake (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm Sour Grapes (15) 2.30pm & 7.30pm
Wed 16 Nov Alan Bennett’s Diaries Live 8pm
Thu 15 Dec NT Live: No Man’s Land 7pm
Thu 16 Feb NT Live: Saint Joan 7pm
Thu 9 Mar NT Live: Hedda Gabler 7pm